Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Informationen zur Datenkommunikation und Systemüberwachung mittels Fronius DATCOM

Moderator: Mod-Team

 

0.00 (0 Bewertungen)

Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon poizzon » 09.02.2018, 17:23

Hello

I'm trying to make SmartMeter scan through WiFi, unfortunately not working ..
Who can help with this situation?

I'll give you a schematic idea of everything.

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Hallo

Ich versuche SmartMeter über WLAN zu scannen, leider funktioniert das nicht.
Wer kann in dieser Situation helfen?

Ich gebe dir ein schematisches Bild von allem.
Dateianhänge
RS485-LAN.png
WizNet clien and server config
RS485-modbus_slave_analizator.png
Reading data with protocol analizator
Links.png
RS485 to LAN - Lan to WiFi - WiFi to Lan - Lan to RS485
poizzon
Neu hier
Neu hier
 
- Threadstarter -
 
Beiträge: 5
Registriert: 09.02.2018, 17:14
Info: Solarteur

Re: Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon flosky » 13.02.2018, 10:56

why don't you use the official json api by fronius?
Benutzeravatar
flosky
Forumsinventar
Forumsinventar
 
Beiträge: 1536
Registriert: 12.07.2012, 15:36
Wohnort: Oberösterreich
PV-Anlage [kWp]: 21,6
Info: Betreiber

Re: Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon poizzon » 22.03.2018, 23:45

flosky hat geschrieben:why don't you use the official json api by fronius?


Hi, I did not really understand how I can use json when I need to transfer data from SmartMeter to DataManager that uses modbus via RS485 interface.

snack at short rendition - everything works, my WiFi LAN connection is broken.

case are closed.


Bild
poizzon
Neu hier
Neu hier
 
- Threadstarter -
 
Beiträge: 5
Registriert: 09.02.2018, 17:14
Info: Solarteur

Re: Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon poizzon » 22.03.2018, 23:49

poizzon hat geschrieben:
flosky hat geschrieben:why don't you use the official json api by fronius?


Hi, I did not really understand how I can use json when I need to transfer data from SmartMeter to DataManager that uses modbus via RS485 interface.

snack at short rendition - everything works, my WiFi LAN connection is broken.

case are closed.


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CH77Kt ... gDV_P/view
poizzon
Neu hier
Neu hier
 
- Threadstarter -
 
Beiträge: 5
Registriert: 09.02.2018, 17:14
Info: Solarteur

Re: Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon mufungu » 26.03.2018, 13:45

The Datamanager host's all data, including the Smartmeter data. You don't have to pull anything from the smartmeter directly.
9,72 kwp, 2 x 18 Heckert Nemo 60P 270; Fronius Symo 8.2.3m; Fronius Smart Meter 63A-3, 70% Weich
mufungu
Stammmitglied
Stammmitglied
 
Beiträge: 103
Registriert: 18.11.2016, 17:42
Wohnort: Ostallgäu
PV-Anlage [kWp]: 9.72
Info: Betreiber

Re: Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon poizzon » 26.03.2018, 17:07

mufungu hat geschrieben:The Datamanager host's all data, including the Smartmeter data. You don't have to pull anything from the smartmeter directly.


It seems to me that somebody did not understand the essence of the question, and the essence of the problem.
poizzon
Neu hier
Neu hier
 
- Threadstarter -
 
Beiträge: 5
Registriert: 09.02.2018, 17:14
Info: Solarteur

Re: Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon mufungu » 26.03.2018, 18:55

Indeed. I‘m not glad to be the bearer of bad news, but in most cases the problem is not the answer, it‘s the question. So please clarify your requirements and what you are trying to achieve.
9,72 kwp, 2 x 18 Heckert Nemo 60P 270; Fronius Symo 8.2.3m; Fronius Smart Meter 63A-3, 70% Weich
mufungu
Stammmitglied
Stammmitglied
 
Beiträge: 103
Registriert: 18.11.2016, 17:42
Wohnort: Ostallgäu
PV-Anlage [kWp]: 9.72
Info: Betreiber

Re: Fronius DataManager read from SmartMeter via Wifi

Beitragvon poizzon » 26.03.2018, 19:14

mufungu hat geschrieben:Indeed. I‘m not glad to be the bearer of bad news, but in most cases the problem is not the answer, it‘s the question. So please clarify your requirements and what you are trying to achieve.



The distance between the DataManager and the SmartMeter is about 200 meters.

My solution is to transfer data over WiFi.

How did I go before it - everything is working. Case closed.
poizzon
Neu hier
Neu hier
 
- Threadstarter -
 
Beiträge: 5
Registriert: 09.02.2018, 17:14
Info: Solarteur


Zurück zu Fronius - Datenkommunikation



Ähnliche Beiträge


Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 0 Gäste